Legal Notice

Head office adress : ESII – ZI Sud – 2 rue de la Prade – 34880 Lavérune 
Phone : +33(0)4 67 07 04 77
Email : info@esii.com S.A.S. au capital de 400 000€ – Siret 343 616 751 000 32
N° Identification : FR 31 343 616 751 – RC Montpellier
Code APE : 3320C
Publication Director :  Laurent Ventura – International Marketing Director

Site hosting

OVH – 2 rue Kellerman 59100 Roubaix – Tél. : 0 820 32 03 63
SAS with a capital of € 10,000,000RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045
APE code 6202A – VAT number: FR 22 424 761 419
Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France.

Description of services provided

Le site a pour objet de fournir une information concernant l’ensemble des activités de la société.
Le

The purpose of the site is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.The owner of the site strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether it is its own fault or that of the third party partners who provide it with this information.



TAll the information offered on the www.esii.com site is given for information only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

Photo credits

All the visuals are the property of ESII or have been the subject of an authorization of use.
All reproduction rights reserved, in France and abroad.
Photo credits: ESII, Fotolia.com, istockphoto.com

Copyright

Reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of pages, data and any other element constituting the site, by any process or medium whatsoever, is prohibited and constitutes, without the publisher’s authorization, a forgery.

Privacy policy

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. The owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site.

The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then clear to the site user whether or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms and in conformity with the General European Regulation on Data Protection 2016/679, RGPD, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him.

To exercise your right you can send your request to ESII:
– Either by email to the following address: dpo@esii.com specifying the information necessary for processing.
– Or by letter addressed to ESII, Data Protection Officer, 2 rue de la prade, 34880 LAVERUNE, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address at which the reply should be sent.

Confidentiality of personal data

No personal information of the user of the site www.esii.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. ESII employees have signed a confidentiality agreement which obliges them to comply with this requirement, under penalty of sanction.

Personal data collected

Two types of personal data are collected on the www.esii.com site:
– Data entered and sent via the contact form
– Data collected by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool.

Person in charge of processing personal data.

Personal data is collected on the site by the company ESII in Lavérune

Purpose of collecting personal data

The purpose of collecting personal data through the various forms on the site is to:
– Recontact people who have left their contact information
– Ensure commercial follow-up of companies interested in our services.

By submitting the form and checking the consent check box on the form, the user expressly agrees that the personal data will be processed for the purpose of managing the business relationship.

The collection of personal data through the Google Analytics audience tracking tool used on the site and landing pages aims to:
– Analyze the behavior of Internet users on the site and landing pages in order to be able to measure their audience and improve their performance.

Google Analytics uses third-party cookies to distinguish users. Cookies are text files installed on users’ terminals. They do not contain any personal information, only identifiers created randomly.

By browsing the site, the internet user expressly agrees that the personal data collected by Google Analytics will be processed for the purpose of analyzing.

COOKIES

Role des cookies

Subject to your choices, browsing the ESII.com site may involve the installation of “cookies” on your computer.

Cookies are text files that contain a number of information and are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. They are useful in that they allow websites to recognize a user’s device. They are then returned to the original website on each subsequent visit, or to any other website that recognizes them. For more information on cookies, go to the following page: http://www.allaboutcookies.org
The cookies issued through our site allow us:

  • to establish statistics and volumes of visits and use of the various elements that make up our site;
  • to adapt the presentation of our site to the display preferences of your computer;
  • to memorize information relating to a form that you have completed on our site;
  • to implement security measures, for example when you are asked to log in again to a content or a service after a certain period of time.

Cookies management

Vous avez la possibilité, si vous le souhaitez, de vous opposer à l’enregistrement de ces cookies de session en configurant en conséquence votre navigateur. Cette opération est de nature à modifier éventuellement, voire à rendre difficile votre navigation sur ce site.
Vous pouvez bloquer l’installation de cookies sur votre ordinateur ou autre dispositif en modifiant les paramètres de votre navigateur, conformément aux instructions reçues de la part de votre fournisseur de navigateur Internet ou de tout autre dispositif.

You have the option, if you wish, to oppose the recording of these session cookies by configuring your browser accordingly. This operation may possibly modify or even make it difficult for you to navigate on this site.
You can block the installation of cookies on your computer or other device by changing your browser settings, in accordance with the instructions received from your Internet browser provider or other device.

Below is a non-exhaustive list of links to configure the management, prohibition and deletion of cookies on the main Internet browsers:

– for Internet Explorer™
– for Safari™;
– for Chrome™;
– for Firefox™;
– for Opera™;

By not blocking the installation of cookies via the settings offered above, you accept their use by our site. The retention period of this information in